Physics-driven water engineering · deployed across the Americas

Make your process water work harder, do more and deliver better.

Inline gas and liquid injectors, cavitation and gas generation systems, sized for your operation. We measure performance against your site’s baseline.

Measured on customer sites: +15% final yield at GB Sciences (one site) · 24.16 vs 8.05 mg/L dissolved oxygen in treated vs control towers at a Southern Nevada vertical farm · 2.3× stem growth rate at FruitWorld (0.035 → 0.08 mm/day). See every figure and its source

  • InstallTies into your existing piping in 1–3 days
  • Lead time4–6 weeks from down payment to hardware on site
  • Warranty3 years on non-moving parts, 1 year on moving parts
  • Where to buyDirect from Kairospace, or through your hydro store or irrigation dealer. Find yours →
  • Lease-to-own3–4 month terms, with lease fees credited toward the purchase
01 · The leak

Every process here loses the same thing. Just in a different place.

Oxygen, reagent, fertilizer, recovery — the loss is rarely dramatic and does not show up as a line on an invoice, which is exactly why it survives. Here is where it usually sits.

  • Cannabis

    Dissolved oxygen falls as the batch tank warms and the water sits in the drip lines: air-saturated water holds about 9.1 mg/L at 68 °F and 8.3 mg/L at 77 °F. The root zone gets less than the tank reading suggests, and that is where root development and your inoculants feel it.

    Textbook solubility
  • CEA & hydroponics

    In DWC, NFT and towers, a reservoir that runs warm holds less oxygen, and root-zone oxygen can cap the crop before light or nutrient does. Up to 126% more root mass in published trials.

    Published research
  • Agriculture

    Fertilizer that moves past the root zone — published trials show ~20–25% reductions at matched yield.

    Published research
  • Aquaculture

    Dissolved oxygen as the cap on stocking density — the constraint that decides how much biomass the same water will carry.

    Mechanism established
  • Wastewater

    Aeration can run up to ~60% of a plant’s power bill. In process water with surfactant load, alpha factors derate fine-bubble diffusers to 0.30–0.50 of their clean-water rating — the equipment is not delivering what its spec sheet says.

    Published research
  • Mining · flotation

    Up to 50% of reagent spend, and 16–21% of fine particles lost to tailings.

    Published research
02 · Three forces, one pipe

Not three products. One system.

Microscopic. Stable. Slow to leave the water.

Smaller than a red blood cell, with bubble size characterized by an independent laboratory (nanoparticle tracking analysis). Ultrafine bubbles persist far longer than coarse bubbles, which rise and burst at the surface, so the oxygen goes where it is needed instead of out the top of the tank. The shear at the injector also lifts biofilm mechanically, which supports a sanitation program rather than replacing one.

Outlasts coarse bubbles · Lifts biofilm mechanically · Supports sanitation
Local pressure collapse, made in the line.

A controlled pressure drop forms vapor cavities that collapse within microseconds, releasing intense local shear and forming hydroxyl radicals in the water itself. What that does to a given contaminant or organism depends on flow, dose and the number of passes, so we test it on your water before we promise a result.

Local pressure collapse · Shear and hydroxyl radicals · Tested on your water
Even distribution. No moving parts.

Our inline static mixing restructures fluid flows so gases, nutrients, and chemical dosing distribute evenly. By reducing dead zones and increasing contact area, we get more out of every reagent — and raise mass-transfer efficiency on the line pressure you already have.

High mass transfer · Even distribution · No moving parts
03 · Your line

What are you running?

Pick one — the evidence and the ROI below retune to it.

Cannabis

Root development first: oxygen-rich water from the batch tank to the dripper, working alongside your nutrient and sanitation program. At GB Sciences, one site, final yield rose 15% and biomass 30%, measured separately.

+15%Final yield · GB Sciences, one site
+30%Biomass · same site
Cannabis in detail
Cannabis

CEA & Hydroponics

More root through the warm months in DWC, NFT and towers, working alongside your sanitation program. At a Southern Nevada vertical farm, treated towers measured 24.16 mg/L dissolved oxygen against 8.05 mg/L in the control towers.

24.16 mg/LDissolved oxygen, treated towers · 8.05 in controls
up to 126%More root mass · published trials
CEA in detail
CEA and Hydroponics

Agriculture

Oxygen injected at the pump station feeds roots and the aerobic soil biology that helps irrigation move down instead of sitting on top. For orchards, vineyards, row crops and turf. At Yorba Linda Country Club, over three months: +24.7% water penetration against two control greens.

+24.7%Water penetration · Yorba Linda CC, 3 months
2.3×Stem growth rate · FruitWorld
20–25%Less fertilizer, matched yield · published trials
Agriculture in detail
Agriculture

Aquaculture

Oxygen through the whole water column, sized on peak feed demand rather than pond volume, so the pre-dawn low has headroom.

> 30 mg/LDissolved oxygen achievable
up to 4×O₂ delivery
Aquaculture in detail
Aquaculture

Wastewater

Aeration can be up to ~60% of a plant's power bill. Where it is coarse-bubble, mechanical or a lagoon, ultrafine bubbles transfer far more of the oxygen they carry; against a good fine-bubble grid, the calculator tells you when we lose.

up to ~60%Of plant power is aeration
>85%O₂ transfer vs ~15% · published research
Wastewater in detail
Wastewater

Mining

Published flotation research reports up to 50% lower reagent use and 16–21% more fine-particle recovery with nanobubbles. We test it on your ore before we promise you a result.

up to 50%Reagent savings · published research
+16–21%Fine-particle recovery · published research
Mining in detail
Mining

Oil & Gas

Published trials report lower crude viscosity and cleaner produced water. We build the inline hardware and have not yet measured it in the field, so the first step is a bench test on your produced water.

up to 40%Crude viscosity reduction · published trials
Oil & Gas in detail
Oil and Gas
04 · Evidence

Every number we publish, with its receipt.

Four provenance tiers, never blurred. Field data was measured in a Kairospace deployment. Published research is independent peer-reviewed literature — not our result. Independent lab is a third party measuring our water or our hardware, outside peer review — neither of the other two. Model is our own calculation on our own inputs — it was computed, not measured, and it is the weakest of the four.

Drag or swipe to browse
19 results
MetricValueWhereProvenanceDetail
Final yield+15%GB SciencesFieldOne site · distinct from biomass
Biomass+30%GB SciencesField0.23 → 0.31 lb/plant
Cuts per plant+25–35%CLTVTDFieldCustomer-reported · healthier mother stock
Veg & prop timeShortenedGreen GoFieldCustomer-reported · first room at 6 weeks
Dissolved oxygen, towers24.16 vs 8.05 mg/LSouthern Nevada vertical farmFieldTreated vs control towers · two per group
Water penetration+24.7%Yorba Linda CCField3-month pilot · vs two control greens
Salt compaction−35.4%Yorba Linda CCField3-month pilot · Method being confirmed
Dissolved oxygen+300%Yorba Linda CCFieldTreated green
Stem growth rate2.3×FruitWorldField0.035 → 0.08 mm/day
Bubble size< 200 nmIndependent labLabNanoparticle tracking analysis · about 9 in 10 tracked particles below ~201 nm
Payback period< 1 yrKST modelModelVaries by site
Root massup to 126%LiteratureResearchvs. untreated control
Germination uplift15–25%LiteratureResearchSeed trials
Fertilizer reduction~20–25%LiteratureResearchAt matched yield
O₂ transfer efficiency>85% vs ~15%LiteratureResearchvs. conventional
Aeration share of powerup to ~60%LiteratureResearchPlant power bill
Reagent savingsup to 50%LiteratureResearchFlotation
Fine-particle recovery+16–21%LiteratureResearchLost to tailings
Crude viscosityup to 40%LiteratureResearchReported range 33–84%

Updated October 2026.
Field — measured in a Kairospace deployment or pilot. Research — independent peer-reviewed literature, stated as such and never as our own result.
Lab — an independent laboratory characterized our water or our hardware, outside peer review; not our field measurement and not the literature.
How each tier is counted, and the house rules behind it: How we count. A figure with no source row does not appear on this site.

05 · The number

What does this do to your P&L?

Five live calculators — payback, NPV, and IRR on your own numbers, with a source on every assumption. Nothing gated, nothing to submit: the figures move as you type.

Choose your industry to continue with an estimate or a worked analysis of your process.

Warranty3-yr non-moving parts
1-yr moving parts
Bubble sizeCharacterized by an independent
laboratory (nanoparticle tracking analysis)
ServiceInstalled by Kairospace
or your dealer
Pilot-firstValidate on your site
before you commit
06 · Talk to us

Find out how much you're leaving on the table.

Tell us about your operation. An engineer replies within 48 hours, with a proposal or with the questions we need to write one.